TechLogix ProAV and Retail Solutions

Technology

Showcase

TL-MC-1S1R

Media Converter

TL-MC-1S1R

One RJ45 to one SFP (fiber)
• Compatible with single mode or multimode fiber(SFP module sold separately)
• 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
• Plug-and-playinstallation

Download PDF

TL-MC-1S2R

Media Converter

TL-MC-1S2R

Two RJ45s to one SFP (fiber)
• Compatible with single mode or multimode fiber(SFP module sold separately)
• 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
• Plug-and-play installation

Download PDF

TL-MC-1S1S

Media Converter

TL-MC-1S1S

One SFP (fiber) to one SFP (fiber)
• Adapt single mode to multimode fiber (SFP module sold separately)
• 10/100/1000/1250Mbps data rates • Plug-and-play installation

Download PDF

Black SeriesTM patch and premade cables

Black SeriesTM patch and premade cables

Forget the delicate rainbow of fiber optic cables that clutter datacom racks. The TechLogix Black SeriesTM is certified for durability and performance. And, yes, they feature black tactical jackets to ensure they blend into your beautifully wired rack.

Download PDF

eSports

eSports Technology

What is eSports?
eSports is competitive, organized video gaming. Much like traditional sports, eSports is embraced by schools, colleges, libraries and a variety of private and public institutions to foster participant engagement, collaboration, teamwork, and career development skills.

Download PDF

CAV Series Room System

CAV Series Room System

Unfortunately, technology in classrooms and meeting rooms is often more frustrating than effective. Enter the CAV Room System. Each CAV model is designed to be affordable, easy-to-install, intuitive to use, and powerfully effective as a presentation and room AV signal management tool. The system includes a wallplate controller, a wallplate input panel, and a walling or ceiling mount receiver/processor. All three devices completely manage the room’s audio, video and control and
intuitively connect using a standard twisted pair cable.

SMPC Series Presentation Cables

SMPC Series Presentation Cables

No two presentations are the same. Unfortunately, neither are presentation devices. Laptops, tablets and phones all feature different connection formats and the variety can wreak havoc on your meeting room. Adapters often get lost or forgotten, leaving you with an incompatible connection, a late meeting or a botched presentation.
TechLogix Share-MeTM Presentation Cables ensure you always have the right adapter on hand. A secure ring locks your adapters directly onto an HDMI cable, ensuring they stay put and your meetings start on time.

SM Series Presentation Switcher Options

SM Series Presentation Switcher Options

TechLogix SM Series systems combine easy-to-install presentation switchers with easy-to-use table insert controllers. Systems integrate in minutes and can be operated by anyone — two buttons control the entire room. The SM Series is available in pre-built, all-in-one systems or as alacarte components.

Share-Me™ Technology Design Guide

Share-Me™ Technology Design Guide

View the TechLogix Networx Share-Me™ Technology Design Guide for furniture and room solutions..

Download PDF

TechLogix ProAV and Retail Solutions

Accelerate your business

Are you ready to take your business to the next level with TechLogix? Stampede has a team of dedicated business development managers that will help you close more deals.

Connect with a Stampede Representative

Stampede Reseller Zone

Reseller Zone

Current Stampede resellers can access all of TechLogix’s products on our reseller zone. View dealer pricing, inventory levels, submit bid requests and more.

Log In or Register

Big Book of AV Catalog

Big Book of AV

Stampede’s Big Book of AV online catalog is your ultimate audio visual resource for the latest ProAV solutions from TechLogix and hundreds of other manufacturers.

Open Online Catalog